CGPSC Mains Exam Schedule 2019

CGPSC Mains Exam Schedule 2019

Sharing is caring!

Name of Sarkari Naukri : Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Result, Mains Exam Date 2019

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) has Invited Application for the State Service Prelim Examination 2018-2019. 

 

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPCS)

State Service Prelim Exam Recruitment 2018

www.unoacad.com

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 01/10/2018
  • Application Begin : 07/12/2018
  • Last Date for Online Form : 05/01/2019
  • Last Date for Fee Payment : 05/01/2019
  • Last Date for Online Correction : 08-14 January 2019
  • Prelim Exam Date : 17/02/2019
  • Answer Key Available : 01/03/2019
  • Mains Application Begin : 07/05/2019
  • Last Date for Online Form : 07/06/2019
  • Mains Exam Date : 23-26 July 2019

Application Fee

  • General / Other State : 400/-
  • Reserve Category : 300/-
  • Correction Charge : 15/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through CASH at MP Online and Chhattisgarh Authorised KIOSK or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Vacancy Details Total : 160 Post

Post NameGenSCSTOBCBacklogTotalEligibility
State Civil Services0100200003Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India Age Limit as on 01/01/2018 Min Age : 21 Years Max Age: 28 Years for Police Post Max Age: 38 Years for All Other Post Age Relaxation Extra Only for Chhattisgarh Domicile Candidates
State Police Services04020201009
State Account Services040103010312
District Jail Superintendent020010003
District Fighter (City Service)01000001
Commercial Tax Officer03010201007
Assistant Registrar (Cooperative)01000001
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)070205032242
Inspector Commercial Tax17051206040
Inspector Excise09030703022
Dy. Registrar02001010105
Assistant Jail Superintendent05020502014

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

 
   

Some Useful Important Links

Download Schedule for Mains Exam

Click Here

Apply Online Mains

Click Here

Download Mains Notification

Click Here

Download Pre Result

Click Here

Download Answer Key

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

For Online Correction

Click Here

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

 

shares