IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainee Recruitment 2019

IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainee Recruitment 2019

Sharing is caring!

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

Probationary Officer / Management Trainee Recruitment 2019

www.unoacad.com

Important Dates 

  • Application Begin : 07/08/2019 
  • Last Date for Apply Online & Pay Fees : 28/08/2019
  • Pre Exam Training PET : 23-28 September 2019 
  • Pre CBT Exam Date : 12-13,19-20 October 2019 
  • Admit Card Available : October 2019 
  • Mains Exam Date : 30/11/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ EWS : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 100/- 

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Total Vacancies : 4336 Post

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
Probationary Officer2031904432670299433620-30 Years as on 01/08/2019
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Allahabad Bank AB203501357537500
Bank of India (BOI)583891115858899
Bank of Maharashtra (BOM)14335945226350
Canara Bank (CB)203501357537500
Corporation Bank (Corp Bank)6215402211150
Indian Bank201491337337493
Oriental Bank of Commerce (OBC)12229794822300
UCO Bank261501185318500
Union Bank of India (UBI)2536515911453644
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online. 

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Registration | Login
Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

shares